Our Team
Alex Erlenbach, PE
Senior Engineer →
Alice Lancaster, PE
Principal Engineer, Water Practice Director, Seattle Regional Director →
Allison Nichols, PE
Engineer →
Amy Marasco
Board Member →
Andrea MacLennan
Senior Coastal Geomorphologist →
Andy Siegel
GIS Analyst →
Annaliese Chapa
Landscape Architect →
Ben Bagniewski
GIS Analyst →
Bernie Alonzo, PLA
Associate Landscape Architect →
Betsy Lyons
Senior Restoration Planner →
Brian Busiek, PE, LEED-AP
Principal Engineer, Associate Water Practice Director →
Brian Scott
Senior River Restoration Engineer →
Bruce Carpenter
Senior Hydrogeologist →
Cameron Sloan
Environmental Scientist →
Camryn Steiner
Engineer →
Carol Slaughterbeck, PE, PMP
Chief Financial Officer →
Carson West, PE
Engineer →
Charlie Maloof
Project Accountant →
Chris Webb, PE, P.Eng., LEED-AP
Principal Engineer, Bellingham Regional Director →
Christina Avolio, PE
Senior Restoration Engineer →
Christina Merten, PE, PWS
Principal Ecologist, Associate Restoration Practice Director →
Chuck Marston
CAD Technician →
Colleen Mitchell, PE, LEED-AP
Principal Engineer, Associate Water Practice Director →
Conan Witzel
Senior CAD Technician →
Cory Zanker
Publications Specialist →
Craig Doberstein
Principal Engineer, California Regional Director →
Danielle Rapoza, PWS
Ecologist →
David Cortese, PE
Senior Engineer →
David Garcia
Environmental Scientist →
David Werner, PE, PLA
Engineer & Landscape Architect →
Dylan Ahearn, PhD
Principal Scientist, Information Systems Director →
Dylan Anslow, PLA
Landscape Architect →
Eliza Spear, PWS
Senior Ecologist →
Ellen McClure
Principal Geomorphologist, Portland Regional Director →
Emma Van Orden, CESCL
Engineer →
Eric Marshall
Senior CAD Technician →
Erynne van Zee
Engineer/Landscape Designer →
George Iftner, LG
Principal Environmental Scientist, Sustainable Development Associate Practice Director →
George Ritchotte, PWS
Associate Scientist →
Gretchen Kayser, PE
Senior Engineer →
Heidi Houck, PE
Principal Engineer, Rocky Mountains Regional Director →
Ian David Crickmore, GISP
Senior GIS Analyst, Arborist →
Ian Mostrenko, PE
Associate Engineer →
Jack Brown
Engineer →
Jaemie Bynum
Environmental Technician →
James Packman, PMP
Associate Scientist →
Jamie Elrod
Engineer →
Jeff Parsons, PhD, PE
Principal Geomorphologist, Restoration Associate Practice Director →
Jenn Schmidt, GISP
Spatial Science Director →
Jennifer Swanson
Controller →
Jess Brown
Senior Engineer →
Jill Patterson
Strategic Client Services Director →
Jillian Sullivan
People & Culture Director →
Jimmy Esteban, PE
Engineer →
Joanna Ogintz, PE
Senior Engineer →
John Lenth
Chief Strategy Officer →
Jonathan Waggoner, PE
Senior Restoration Engineer →
Josh LeClerc
Natural Resource Scientist →
Joy Michaud
Principal Scientist →
Julia McInerney
People Partner →
Julianne Chechanover, PE
Engineer →
Kate Forester, PLA
Associate Landscape Architect →
Kathryn DeBenedetto
Senior Engineer →
Katie Jerauld
Environmental Planner →
Katie Sweeney
Scientist →
Kyle Johnson, PE
Associate Engineer →
Lacy Lackey
Engineer →
Laurel Buckley
Project Accountant →
Lauren Ode-Giles
GIS Analyst →
Leonard Ballek
Associate Ecologist →
Liliana Hansen, PWS
Senior Scientist →
Lindsey Amtmann
Environmental Planner →
Liza Holtz
Landscape Designer →
Mark Ewbank, PE
Vice President, Restoration Practice Director →
Mark Gentry
Engineer →
Marne Coleman
Office Coordinator →
Mary Shanks, LEED-AP
Principal Engineer →
Matt Fidler
Engineer →
Matt Fontaine, PE
Principal Engineer →
Matt Klara, PE
Senior Engineer →
Meghan Feller, PE
Associate Engineer →
Meghan Mullen
Design Engineer →
Melissa Buttin
Strategic Client Services Director →
Michelle Fox
Publications Specialist →
Michelle McCarthy
CAD Technician →
Mike Spillane, PE
President and Chief Executive Officer →
Morgan St. Maxens
Talent Management Partner →
Neil Schaner, PE
Senior Engineer →
Nicholas Harris
Environmental Data Scientist →
Nick Bartish
Environmental Scientist →
Nicole Trolio
Senior Graphic Designer →
Nigel Baummer
Engineer →
Nikki VandePutte
Scientist →
Olivia Wright
Senior Engineer →
Pam Jackowich
Senior Publications Specialist →
Paul Hobson, PE
Senior Engineer →
Phil Coughlan
Chief Operating Officer and Sustainable Development Practice Director →
Rachel Johnson
Engineer →
Rayna Gleason
Ecologist and ISA Arborist →
Rebecca Dugopolski, PE
Principal Engineer →
Rebecca Stebbing
GIS Analyst →
Regina Lionheart
Scientist →
Rick Stewart
Lead Project Accountant →
Riley Plumb
Project Natural Resource Scientist →
Rob Zisette
Principal Aquatic Scientist →
Sally Johansen
Senior Project Accountant →
Sam Nilsson
Environmental Scientist →
Sarah Nyman
Accounts Payable Administrator →
Satya Dhital, PE
Engineer →
Shannon Gray, PE
Senior Engineer →
Shannon McKernan
Scientist →
Shannon Wadkins
Administrative Coordinator →
Shawree Zhang
Scientist →
Stacie Chapman
Marketing Proposal Manager →
Stacy Luell, PE, QSD/QSP
Senior Engineer →
Stacy Vayanos
Landscape Architect →
Sue Wall, PWS
Associate Scientist →
Taylor Cross
Engineer →
Thea Foulk
Engineer →
Theresa Wood
Vice President →
Tim Clark
Senior Limnologist →
Tina Mirabile, PWS
Senior Ecologist →
Tracy Rudnick
Lead Project Accountant →
Tyson Wright, PE
Principal Engineer and Sustainable Development Associate Practice Director →
Wayne Watne
Senior Fisheries Biologist →