Our Team

Alice Lancaster, PE

Principal Engineer

Allison Nichols

Allison Nichols

Engineer

Amy Marasco

Board Member

Andrea MacLennan

Senior Coastal Geomorphologist

Andy Siegel

GIS Analyst

Annie Saunders

Engineer

Brenda Peterson

Human Resources Manager

Brian Busiek, PE

Associate Engineer

Brian Scott

Senior River Restoration Engineer

Brianna Blaud

Fisheries Biologist

Bruce Carpenter

Senior Hydrogeologist

Camryn Steiner

Camryn Steiner

Engineer

Carol Slaughterbeck, PE, PMP

Executive Vice President

Carson West Civil Engineer

Carson West

Engineer

Charlie Maloof

Project Accountant

Chris Webb, PE, P.Eng.

Principal Engineer

Christina Merten, PE, PWS

Principal Ecologist

Chuck Marston

CAD Technician

Colleen Mitchell, PE

Associate Engineer

Conan Witzel

CAD Technician

Craig Doberstein

Principal

Danielle Rapoza, PWS

Project Ecologist

David Cortese Engineer

David Cortese, PE

Project Engineer

Dylan Ahearn, PhD

Principal Scientist

Eliza Spear, PWS

Ecologist

Ellen McClure

Principal Geomorphologist

emma-van-orden

Emma Van Orden

Engineer

Eric Marshall

CAD Technician

George Iftner, LG

Principal Environmental Scientist

George Ritchotte, PWS

Senior Scientist

Gina Catarra

Project Scientist

Gretchen Kayser

Project Engineer

Heidi Houck, PE

Principal Engineer

Ian David Crickmore

Senior GIS Analyst, Arborist

Ian Mostrenko, PE

Associate Engineer

Jeff Parsons, PhD, PE

Principal Geomorphologist

Jenn Schmidt, GISP

Spatial Science Director

Jennifer Swanson

Controller

jess brown

Jess Brown

Engineer

Jill Patterson

Marketing Director

John Lenth

Water Practice Director

Jonathan Waggoner, PE

Restoration Engineer

Jordyn White

Marketing Specialist

Josh LeClerc

Natural Resource Scientist

Joy Michaud

Principal Scientist

Julianne Chechanover

Engineer

Kate Forester, RLA

Landscape Architect

Katie Sweeney

Scientist

Katie Wingrove, PE

Project Design Engineer

Lacy Lackey

Engineer

Lauren Ode-Giles

GIS Analyst

Leonard Ballek

Senior Ecologist

Lindsey Amtmann

Environmental Planner

Lisa Moore

Human Resources Director

Mark Ewbank, PE

Restoration Practice Director

Mark Gentry

Engineer

Marne Coleman

Administrative Coordinator

Mary Shanks

Principal Engineer

Matt Fidler

Engineer

Matt Fontaine, PE

Associate Engineer

Matt Klara, PE

Project Engineer

Meghan Feller, PE

Associate Engineer

Meghan Mullen, PE

Design Engineer

Melissa Buttin

Marketing Director

Michelle Fox

Administrative Coordinator

Mike Spillane, PE

President and CEO

Mindy Fohn

Senior Scientist

Neil Schaner, PE

Senior Engineer

Nicholas Harris

Environmental Data Scientist

Nick Bartish

Environmental Scientist

Nicole Trolio

Graphic Designer

Nigel Baummer

Engineer

Nina Maas

Project Environmental Scientist

Olivia Wright

Engineer

Pam Jackowich

Lead Word Processor

Phil Coughlan

Sustainable Development Practice Director

Randall Taylor, PLA

Landscape Architect

Rayna Gleason

Landscape Designer

Rebecca Dugopolski, PE

Associate Engineer

Rebecca Stebbing

Scientist

Rick Stewart

Project Accountant

Riley Plumb

Project Natural Resource Scientist

Rob Zisette

Principal Aquatic Scientist

Sally Johansen

Project Accountant

Sam Nilsson

Environmental Scientist

Sarah Nyman

Accounting Administrator

Satya Dhital

Engineer

Shannon Gray, PE

Shannon Gray, PE

Senior Engineer

Shannon Wadkins

Administrative Assistant

Sue Wall

Project Scientist

Taylor Cross

Engineer

Thea Foulk

Engineer

Theresa Wood

Vice President

Tina Mirabile, PWS

Senior Ecologist

Tracy Rudnick

Project Accountant

Tyson Wright, PE

Principal Engineer