Our Team

Adam Lee, PE

Project Engineer

Alice Lancaster, PE

Principal Engineer

Blane Dale, PE

Senior Civil Engineer

Brenda Peterson

Human Resources Manager

Brian Busiek, PE

Senior Engineer

Brian Scott

Senior River Restoration Engineer

Brianna Blaud

Fisheries Biologist

Bruce Carpenter

Senior Hydrogeologist

Carol Slaughterbeck, PE, PMP

Executive Vice President

Charlie Maloof

Accounting Administrator

Chris Webb, PE

Principal Engineer

Chris Wilton

Assistant Controller

Christina Merten, PE, PWS

Senior Ecologist

Chuck Marston

CAD Technician

Colleen Mitchell, PE

Senior Engineer

Danielle Rapoza

Environmental Scientist

Dylan Ahearn, PhD

Associate Hydrologist

Eliza Spear

Ecologist

Ellen McClure

Senior Geomorphologist

Eric Marshall

CAD Technician

George Iftner, LG

Senior Environmental Scientist

George Ritchotte, PWS

Senior Scientist

Gina Catarra

Project Scientist

Gretchen Kayser

Hydraulic Modeler

Heidi Houck, PE

Senior Engineer

Ian David Crickmore

Senior GIS Analyst, Arborist

Ian Mostrenko, PE

Associate Engineer

Jeff Parsons, PhD, PE

Geomorphologist

Jenn Schmidt, GISP

Spatial Science Manager

Jennifer Swanson

Controller

Jess Brown

Engineer

Jill Patterson

Marketing Manager

John Lenth

Water Practice Director

Jonathan Waggoner

Restoration Engineer

Joseph Géigel

GIS Analyst

Josh LeClerc

Natural Resource Scientist

Joy Michaud

Principal Scientist

Kate Forester, RLA

Landscape Architect

Katie Wingrove, PE

Design Engineer

Kevin Houck, PE

Associate Civil Engineer

Kyle Bliss

Project Scientist

Leonard Ballek

Senior Ecologist

Lindsey Amtmann

Environmental Planner

Mark Ewbank, PE

Restoration Practice Director

Marne Coleman

Administrative Coordinator

Mary Shanks, PE

Associate Engineer

Matt Fontaine, PE

Associate Engineer

Matt Klara, PE

Water Resources Engineer

Meghan Feller, PE

Senior Civil Engineer

Meghan Mullen

Design Engineer

Melissa Buttin

Marketing Manager

Mike Spillane, PE

President and CEO

Mindy Fohn

Scientist

Neil Schaner, PE

Project Engineer

Nick Bartish

Nina Maas

Environmental Scientist

Olivia Wright

Engineer

Ondrej Sklenar, PE

Project Engineer

Pam Jackowich

Lead Word Processor

Phil Coughlan

Sustainable Development Practice Director

Rayna Gleason

Environmental Designer

Rebecca Dugopolski, PE

Associate Engineer

Richmond Hulme

CAD Technician

Riley Plumb

Natural Resource Scientist

Rob Zisette

Principal Aquatic Scientist

Robin Saavedra

Accounting Administrator

Sally Johansen

Accountant

Sam Nilsson

Environmental Scientist

Shannon Wadkins

Administrative Assistant

Sue Wall

Project Scientist

Thea Foulk

Engineer

Theresa Wood

Vice President

Tom Bradley

CAD Technician

Tracy Rudnick

Accounting Administrator

Tyson Wright, PE

Associate Engineer

Valerie Wu

Design Engineer